Home Page
"Aiming to be outstanding in everything we do"

Meet our Team

 

Executive Head Teacher:  Mr J Budden

Head of School:  Mrs J Holland (Safeguarding Lead)

 

Classroom Teachers:

Foundation Stage:  Mrs Clent (Art & DT Lead; Displays Lead), Miss Townsend (Computing & IT, Online Safety Lead)

Year 1E: Miss L Elliott (Writing, Phonics, Handwriting, Spelling Lead)

Year 1RO: Mrs E Rees (EYFS Lead, Forest School Lead), Mrs M O'Brien (R.E. Lead)

Year 2B: Mrs S Beswick (Time for Talk Lead)

Year 2O: Miss C O'Regan (Deputy SENCO)

Year 3Py: Miss C Parry (Maths Lead)

Year 3Pe: Miss C Payne (Music Lead)

Year 4CF: Ms J Crowle (Science Lead), Mrs A Fitzgerald (Geography Lead)

Year 4MC: Mrs E Murphy (History Lead), Mrs N Cleaves (SENCO)

Year 5Ld: Mr R Leonard (SMSC, PSHE Lead)

Year 5Ly: Miss G Lay (Foundation Subjects Curriculum Lead)

Year 6D: Miss J Davis (Head of KS1, IPC Books (KS1) Lead)

Year 6RB: Mrs S Ross (Head of KS2, IPC Books (KS2) Lead), Mrs E Banfield (Reading Lead)

 

SENCO: Mrs N Cleaves

Intervention Teacher: Mrs H Hogan

French Language Teacher:  Mrs H Lawlor

PE Teacher: Mr K Patel (PE & Sports Premium Lead)

 

Teaching & Learning Assistants:

Foundation Stage:  Miss K Ferguson, Mrs D Hill

KS1:  Mrs N Bennett, Ms E Shivers, Mrs J Neill, Mrs T Roache, Mrs L Gauntlett, Mrs S Burls, Miss S Curran, Mrs T Lawrence

KS2: Mrs B Hart, Mrs G Bashford, Mrs A Damany, Mrs J Schoburgh, Ms E Simmons, Mrs R Arthur, Mrs S Kirk, Ms B Dobb, Miss D Rabbatts, Mr S Long, Mrs K Glennon, Mrs J Nash

 

Office Team:

Business and Finance Manager:  Mrs R Murphy

Senior Administration and Admission Officer:  Mrs S Williams

Administrative Officer:  Mrs F Warren

 

Midday Supervisors:

Senior Midday Supervisor: Miss K Meconi

Midday Supervisors: Mrs T Black, Mrs B Byrne, Mrs V Compton,

Mrs L Holmes, Miss S Hull, Mrs A Russell, Mrs M Vadher, Miss L Wan, Mrs T Lawrence, Mrs T Cole, Mrs A Damany

 

Premises Manager: Mr N Potter

 

Caretakers: Mr K Marlow & Mr A Zahed